Posts

Benita- Owase (Audio)

Image
Inspirational/Gospel singer – Benita teams up with Mavin Records’ Johnny Drille to create a magical gospel number dubbed “Owase“, reminding us of the evergreen “Osemudiamen“. After previously dropping “Jesu N’abba”, “Kabiyesi” and “Ayo” to critical acclaim, Benita ups the ante with “Owase” and showed why she’s still very much revered by music lovers on the local and international scene. “Owase” is a product of the ever amazing song-writing skills that Benita possesses and the precocious production talent of Johnny Drille. 


Listen to Owase below:

Obesere- Ebelesua Ft Olamide Baddo (Audio & Video)

Image
Listen to Ebelesua






If I slap you… Laftabox

Image
If I slap you is a funny comedy skit, first of it’s kind by Laftabox. Laftabox duo, Nifemi and Peace gives a new strength to child comedy and drama, in what happens… if you are slapped.

If I slap you is thrilling, hilarious and full of fun.

Laftabox is a comedy group, featuring two great and hilarious kids- Nifemi and Peace. The comic kids featured in Vivid View with Ehiliz, a television platform, Igbesa talent hunt and more.

This audio comedy will make you laugh and laugh.

Listen to & Download “If I slap you” 

YCee - Juice Ft. Maleek Berry (Lyrics & Video)

Image
[Pre-Hook/Chorus]

I dont wanna wait for nobody
I just wan dance with you mammy
I put my hands on your body
Don’t be scared don’t you worry
I don’t wanna wait for nobody
I just wan dance with you mammy
I put my hands on your body
Don’t be shy don’t you worry


[Hook/Chorus]

Too much juice,too much sauce
Too much sauce, too much juice (x4)

Anti-Igbo Song in Hausa Language In Circulation (Lyrics & Audio)

First I want to appeal to Almighty Allah to help me in this song not to deviate, these useless children of thieves and unemployed. Igbos in Nigeria have no sun.

Chorus:
Igbos (Inyamirin) are ungrateful people and fools
Igbos are a curse to Nigeria, whose existence and birth as a people in Nigeria is useless, that abortion is greater than the birth of the bastards. 
Let’s drag and drag and see who will sleep in the sun,
Igbo land, in the beginning, has no name, they were helped to get name and identity. And that’s the beginning of their trouble. 


Chorus:
Igbos (Inyamirin) are ungrateful people and fools
Igbos are a curse to Nigeria, whose existence and birth as a people in Nigeria is useless, that abortion is greater than the birth of the bastards.  Please let’s ask, who is an Igbo, it’s Igbo that suffered and said he needs water and that’s how we started calling them Inyamuri.

2Baba- Amplifier (Lyrics & Audio)

Image
Download 2Baba Amplifier (Audio)


[Intro]
Na na na na na!!! na
Na na na na na!!! Eh
Na na na na na


[Chorus]
Oya! Oya! Kumbaya, together amplifier
Rewire, no need na turaya
Chai! Kumbaya, together amplifier
Oya! Oya! rewire no need na turaya

[Verse 1]
As I see you so, I suspect you ooh
Cause I know you wan be code eeeh
And as you see me so (as you see me so)

Reminisce - Ponmile (Video)

Image
Ponmile video features Odunlade Adekola  and Lota Chukwu in this Reminisce latest video release produced by Jospo and Live guitars by Femi Leye. Watch and leave comments below

Reminisce- Ponmile (Lyrics & MP3)

Image
Download Ponmile

Mo le to re e we lokun o- Okun o Mo tun le to re e we lo Osaa Mo le to re lo gun opo- opo inaa Ki omo araye ki mi ni well-done sir


Oyaa- ponmile- ponmile Baby ponmile Ma lo ni oko meje Tori ope ti o sun' le Ponmile ponmile Oyaa baby ponmile Ma lo ni oko meji Tori ope ti o sun' le
Ma lo ba wan di adelebo e Wa gba certification ye Wan’ be ni abule Be ni Lagos ye

Cassper Nyovest ft. Tsepo Tshola - Superman (Video)

Image
Cassper Nyovest drops the second single off Thuto, featuring the legendary Tsepo Tshola, dedicated to all of the super dads.
Get The Lyrics Here

Superman- Casper Nyovest ft. Tsepo Tshola (Lyrics)

Image
[Intro]
Yeah, yeah
Yeah

[Verse 1: Cassper Nyovest]

Yeah, I got a little secret
I don't know if I should keep it
Or should I put it in a verse?
I gotta thank Jesus, I just found what I've been seeking
And I'ma tell it to the world
It has a certain deepness
My best friend thinks I'm reaching
And I know it sounds absurd
'Cause it don't have the features
It's like the pyramids of Egypt
I can't explain by the norm
My father is a superhero
'Cause he was always there to save me
When I'm in trouble and feeling helpless and caged in
He would just suddenly appear outta nowhere
And kick all my problems away
I mean it's so clear, my father is a superhero
Man think about it
He ain't never enough money so how did he pay for college?
How did you make me feel so rich when we were poor?
How did you make me feel so safe when it was war?
I remember growing up, we had bullies in the bus
They would bully all the kids in the bus except us
I could see it in their eyes
I think they knew…

Comment with Facebook